NY Farms! Supporters

We recently celebrated our Ten Year Anniversary. Thank you to all those listed below who have supported NY Farms! over the last decade.

NY Farms! is a member-based organization. The dues paid by members help to support our work, including maintenance of this website, the Calendars and News to Share. We sincerely thank our members for their contribution and encourage you to support them. If you’re not a member, we welcome you to join us. To view our current members, please click here.

Business Members
A Taste of the NorthFork
Abundance Food Coop
Angelica Kitchen
Azra Organics
Agusta Field Associates
Belinda’s Natural Produce
Blue Hill at Stone Barns
Birds Eye Foods, Inc
Catalyst Information Network
Development Services
EAT FOOD
Farm Progress Company
Field of Dreams Compost
First Pioneer Farm Credit
Fisher Company
Food System Solution
Grindstone Dairy Services
Halal Premium Meats, LLC
Harris Seeds
Hometown Foods, LLC
Just Judy
Karp Resources
Nature’s Pantry
Northeast Livestock Processing Service Company
Price Chopper Supermarkets
Purity Ice Cream
Quaint Restaurant
Renner’s Creative Celebrations
Schaff’s Custom Meat Processing
Tammy’s Candy Kettle
The Cheese Plate
The Editor’s Room
The Inn at Glenora
The Kitchen Garden
The Point at Saranac Lake
Warren Crest Consulting
Wellspring Consulting
Consumer Members
Christopher & Lisa Allison
Sherry Alpern
Carolyn Bivans
Mike Blum
Zach Borus
Krys Cail
Chris Chalupnicki, RD
Jayni Chase
Alison Clarke
David and Anna Corcoran
Lisa Cutten
William Danehy
Julie Dawson
Raymond Denniston
Kara Lynn Dunn
Fern Gale Estrow, MS, RD, CDN
John Feaveryear
Joseph and Kelly Fleckenstein
Jim Frisch
Joseph Geronimo
Jan Greenberg
Peter Gregg
Janet Hawkes
Sue Smith Heavenrich
Mary Hegarty
Melissa Ho
Amy Holt
Diana and Pete Holt
Deborah Hughes
Thomas Jeffers
William Jordan
Richard and Donna Kirk
Karl and Dottie Kuhlman
Bob Lewis
Mrs. A Masone
Linda McCandless
W. Paul McDowell
Katherine Mendenhall
Cynthia and Wayne Middendorf
Jane Milem
Lynne Montgomery
Ruthie Oland
Francis and Rose Orland
Honorable Felix Ortiz
Jo Parson
Nina Planck
Ado Poblete
Janet Poppendieck
Tom Potts
Justin Rich
Rebecca Sparks MS, RD
Tatiana Stanton
Hank Stebbins
Francine and Andrew Stephens
Karen Wadsworth
David Weaver
Marilyn Whaley

Farmer Members
3 Corner Field Farm
Al Jen Farm
Alpacas of Rain Dance Pond
Ana Marie Organics
AntlerRidge Farm
Applepond Farm and Renwable Energy Education Center
Barber’s Farm
Bee and Ewe Farm
Beeman Apiaries
Belle Terre Farm
Benterra Farm
Biophilia Organic Farm
Bishopp Family Farm
Black Horse Farms, Inc.
Blue Hill at Stone Barns
Bloomers Gardens
Blueberry Hill Farm
Branson Hill Cheesery
Breezy Hill Orchard
Bridlewood of NY
Brink Dairy Farm
Brown’s Berry Patch
Buzzard Crest Vineyards
Close Knit Alpacas
Chambers Valley Farms, Inc
Cobblestone Valley Enterprises
Country Dreams Farm
Country Lee Farm
County Meadows
Della Howell Whitetail Farm
Dry Brook Sugar House
East End Community Organic Farm
Ebenezer Hill Gardens
Elysian Fields Farm
Embar Farms
Empire Herb Company
Empire Organics
Englebert Farms
Fallow Hollow Deer Farm
Farm and Field
Fesko Dairy Farm
Finger Lakes Farmstead Cheese Company
Frosty Morning Tree Farm
Garden of Eve
Giroux Poultry Farm
Glenora Wine Cellars
Gregware Dairy Farm
Greig Farm
Greens for Queens Urban Farm
Grindstone Farm, LLC
Harmony Farm
High Falls Gardens
Hopestead Hill Farm
Howland Acres
Hurd’s Farm
Indian Chimney Farm
Indian Ladder Farms
Iron Kettle Farms
John B. Martin & Sons Farms, Inc
Katchkie Farm
Kelder Farm
Kirby Farm
Knapp Vineyards Winery and Restaurant
Kopicki Apiaries
Kreher’s Poultry Farm
Lakewood Vineyards
Lamb’s Ear Farm
Lamont Fruit Farm
Lamplit Farm
Latiefa Company, Inc
Listening Rock Farm
Little m Farm
Logan Ridge Winery & Restaurant
Long Acre Farms
Longmeadow Farm
Mad Acres LLC
Maple Valley Farms, Inc
Mason Farms/Old Ridge Farms
Mason’s Farm Market
Miller’s Apples
Morgan Farms
Mountain Dell Farm
Murphy Orchards
On the Farm Discovery Center
Our Green Acres
Pacapoo Alpacas
Parable Farm Products
Parke View Farms
Payne Farm
Peacework Organic Farm
Pedersen Farms
Phillips Family Farm
Plainville Farms
Red Barn Farm
Red Farmer
Red Jacket Orchards
Road’s End Farm
Rocky Beef Farm
Roller’s Horseradish
Roundout Valley Growers Association
Roxbury Farm LLC
Rustic WoodBrix
Rusty Plough Farm
Ruszkiewicz Farm
Ryder Farm
Sap Bush Hollow Farm
Schoharie Valley Farms
Seneca Shore Winery
Shoestring Dairy
Singer Farms, LLC
Six Mile Creek Vineyard
Smith’s Last Chance Farm
Snow Hill Farm, LLC
Sojourner Farm
Staghorn Valley Alpacas
Standing Stone Vineyards
Stone Ridge Orchard
Stoneledge Farm
Sugarbush Hollow LLC
Sunrise Mountain Buffalo Ranch
Sunset View Creamery
Sweedish Hill Vineyard
Swiss’er Sweet Maple
Tammy’s Candy Kettle
The Berry Patch
The Farm
Tim’s Pumpkin Patch
Windswept Meadows Farm
W. Rogowski Farm
Wake Robin Farm
Watt Farms Country Market
Wellspring Farm
Whittaker Farms, LLC
Windswept Meadows Farm
Wunsapana Farm

School Members
Block Institutie
Broome Tioga Boces
Erie Community College
Hunter College
Jamesville-Dewitt CSD
John Bowne High School
Lakeshore Technical College
Morrisville State College
Owego Apalachin Central School
Ross School
Teachers College at Columbia University
Washington State

Organizational Members
Adirondack Farmers’ Market Cooperative
Agricultural Affiliates
Agri-Business Child Development
Agri-Heritage Tourism Project
Agri-Placement Services
American Farmland Trust
Animal Welfare Institute
Audubon Society of NYS
Bement Billings Farmstead/ Newark Valley Historical Society
CADE
Cancer Awareness Coalition
Catholic Charities of Wayne County
Catholic Homesteading Movement
Catskill Region Farmers’ Market
Cayuga Nature Center
Central NY Resource Conservation & Development
Chenango County Agricultural Development Council
Church Women United
Church Women United- New York State
City Harvest
CNY RC&D
Central NY Regional Market Authority
Community Agriculture of Columbia County
Community Food Resource Center
Community Food Security Coalition
Community Markets
Cookshop
Cornell Cooperative Extension of New York State
CCE Broome County
CCE Chautauqua County
CCE Chemung County
CCE Chenango County
CCE Cortland County
CCE Dutchess County
CCE Essex County
CCE Franklin County
CCE Fulton-Montgomery County
CCE Genessee County
CCE Jefferson County
CCE Madison County
CCE Monroe County
CCE Niagara County
CCE NY City
CCE Oneida County
CCE Onondoga County
CCE Ontario County
CCE Orange County
CCE Otsego County
CCE Sullivan County
CCE Tioga County
CCE Tompkins County
CCE South Central NY Dairy and Field Crops Program
Cornell University- Community, Food & Agriculture Program
Cornell University- Dept. of Animal Science
Cornell University- Dept. of Nutritional Science
Cornell University- Dept. of Rural Sociology
Cornell University- Farm to School Program
Cornell University- Small Farms Program
Cornell University- Vegetable Program
Cortland County Soil and Water Conservation Program
Council on the Environment
Dairy of Distinction Program
Dairylea Cooperative Inc
Duke Farms Foundation
Dutchess County Farm Bureau
Earth Pledge Foundation
East NY Farms! LDC ENY
Empire Alpaca Association
Empire State Bed and Breakfast Association
Empire State Potato Growers Inc
Erie County Family Food and Farm Tours
Erie County Farmland Trust
Finger Lakes Land Trust
Finger Lakes Organic Growers Coop
Finger Lakes Tourism Alliance
First Pioneer Farm Credit
First Unitarian Church
Foodbank Association of New York State
Foodbank of Central NY
Food Change
Foodlink
Forging the Freedom Trail
Fuller Communications
Garlic Seed Foundation
Glynwood Center
Graze NY
Greater Rochester Urban Bounty
Greenmarket- CENYC
Grower’s Cooperative Grape Juice
Heifer International
Horseheads GRange #1118/Chaplain
Hudson Mohawk RC&D
Hudson Valley Harvest
Hunger Action Network of NYS
Hunger and Environmental Nutrition Dietetic Practice Group of the American Dietetic Association
Hudson Valley Sustainable Communities Network
Island Harvest
Ithaca Hours
Just Food
Lake Plains RC&D
LEAD NY
Liberty Ark Coalition
Lower Hudson- Long Island RC&D
Made in the Hudson Valley
Madison County Soil and Water District
Marcellus Grange
Meadow Raised Meats
Miller Homestead
Mohawk Valley Economic Development
Monroe County Fair and Recreation Association
National Campaign for Sustainable Agriculture
National Grape Cooperative
Nelson Farms
New Environment Association
North American Deer Farmers Association- NY Branch
Northeast Cervid Marketing Cooperative/NE Game Meat
Northeast Organic Farming Association of NY
Nutrition Consortium of NYS
NYCAP
NYSAGE
NY Agriculture in the Classroom
NY Apple Association
NY Beef Producers Association
NY Center for Agricultural Medicine and Health
NY City Department of Education / Office of School Food
NY Coalition for Healthy School Lunches
NY Farm Bureau
NY FarmNet/ FarmLink
NY Nut Growers Association
NY Pasture Association
NY Sustainable Agricultural Working Group
NY Veal Growers Association
NY Wine & Grape Foundation
NYS Ag Experiment Station
NYS Agricultural Society
NYS Assembly Task Force on Food, Farm & Nutrition
NYS Berry Growers Association
NYS Dairy Goat Breeders Association
NYS Department of Labor
NYS Dietetic Association
NYS Fair
NYS Farmer’s Direct Marketing Association
NYS Farmers’ Market Federation
NYS Federation of Growers & Processors Association, Inc
NYS Food Venture Center
NYS Grange
NYS Grazing Lands Conservation Initiative
NYS Horse Council
NYS Horticultural Society
NYS Maple Producers Assocation
NYS School Food Service Association
NYS School Nutrition Association
NYS Small Scale Food Processors Association
NYS Vegetable Growers Association
NYS Water Resources Institute
Old Town Stockade Farmers’ Market
Opportunities for Chenango
Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture
Pro-Fac Cooperative, Inc
Public Market Partners
Regional Action Group for the Environment
Regional Farm and Food Project
Regional Food Bank of NENY, Inc.
Rochester Public Market
Rochester Roots
Rose Grange #1051
Rural Health Network of South Central NY
Rural Opportunities
SavorIndependents.com
Scenic Hudson
Schoharie County School of Country Wisdom
Schoharie County Planning
SCORE Upstate NY
Seedcorn Farm, Food and Land Project
Slow Food
South Central School Food Service Association
Southern Ulster Alliance
Spoons Across America
Superior Growers
Taste of NewYork
The Cornell Food Project
The New Land Trust
Tioga County Agricultural Resource Group
USDA/ National Agricultural Statistics Service
Vision-Town of Highlands
Watershed Agricultural Council of the NYC Watershed
Westchester County Dietetic Association
Westchester Coalition for Better School Food
Westchester Horse Council
Western New York Land Conservancy
World Hunger Year
Wyoming County Planning & Development